2010 Winners

Jr. Girls Fancy
Jr. Girls Fancy

 

 

3rd place: #162 CHEYENNE MANHIEMER FARMINGTON, NM NAVAJO; 2nd place: # 167 LEIYA LYNN YAZZIE BLANCO, NM DINE’; 1st place: # 164 SUNSHINE EATON TESUQUE PUEBLO, NM PUEBLO/LAKOTA/JICARILLA APACHE
 

Jr. Girls Fancy
Jr. Girls Fancy

 

 

3rd place: #162 CHEYENNE MANHIEMER FARMINGTON, NM NAVAJO; 2nd place: # 167 LEIYA LYNN YAZZIE BLANCO, NM DINE’; 1st place: # 164 SUNSHINE EATON TESUQUE PUEBLO, NM PUEBLO/LAKOTA/JICARILLA APACHE
 

Jr. Boy's Traditional
Jr. Boy's Traditional

 

 

1st place Theron Olney (Dine)
2nd place Keeshaun Begay (Dine)
3rd place Rose Victors (Ponka/Dine)
 

Jr. Boy's Traditional
Jr. Boy's Traditional

 

 

1st place Theron Olney (Dine)
2nd place Keeshaun Begay (Dine)
3rd place Rose Victors (Ponka/Dine)
 

Jr. Boy's Fancy
Jr. Boy's Fancy

 

 

1st Place Preston Henry (Dine)
2nd Place Bryson Sanchez (Dakota/San Felipe)
3rd Place Brandon Blackgoat (Blackfeet/Navajo)
 

Jr. Boy's Fancy
Jr. Boy's Fancy

 

 

1st Place Preston Henry (Dine)
2nd Place Bryson Sanchez (Dakota/San Felipe)
3rd Place Brandon Blackgoat (Blackfeet/Navajo)
 

Jr Boy's Grass
Jr Boy's Grass

 

 

1st Place Humpton Olney (Dine/Yakama)
2nd Place Dontay Scott (Navajo)
3rd Place Rion Snyder (Dine)
 

Jr Boy's Grass
Jr Boy's Grass

 

 

1st Place Humpton Olney (Dine/Yakama)
2nd Place Dontay Scott (Navajo)
3rd Place Rion Snyder (Dine)
 

Teen Girl's Traditional
Teen Girl's Traditional

 

 

1st Wakea Jhane (Comanche/Blackfeet)
2nd Tashena Chitwood (Dine)
3rd Aurelia Guerve (Sicangu Lakota)
 

 

Teen Girl's Traditional
Teen Girl's Traditional

 

 

1st Wakea Jhane (Comanche/Blackfeet)
2nd Tashena Chitwood (Dine)
3rd Aurelia Guerve (Sicangu Lakota)
 

 

Teen Girl's Fancy
Teen Girl's Fancy

 

 

1st Sage Jack (Dine)
2nd Emily Bear Marcus (Taos Pueblo)
3rd Shaneesh Mountainsheep (Navajo)
 

Teen Girl's Fancy
Teen Girl's Fancy

 

 

1st Sage Jack (Dine)
2nd Emily Bear Marcus (Taos Pueblo)
3rd Shaneesh Mountainsheep (Navajo)
 

Teen Girl's Jingle
Teen Girl's Jingle

 

 

1st Alyssa Woody (Dine)
2nd DeeDee Pancheco (Dine/Ute)
3rd Raelynn Bltchitty (Dine/Apache)
 

Teen Girl's Jingle
Teen Girl's Jingle

 

 

1st Alyssa Woody (Dine)
2nd DeeDee Pancheco (Dine/Ute)
3rd Raelynn Bltchitty (Dine/Apache)
 

Teen Boy's Traditional
Teen Boy's Traditional

 

 

1st Raynoldo Robinson (Dine)
2nd Avery Moore (Pawnee/Otoe)
3rd Desmen Tippeccenie (Comanche/Dine)
 

Teen Boy's Traditional
Teen Boy's Traditional

 

 

1st Raynoldo Robinson (Dine)
2nd Avery Moore (Pawnee/Otoe)
3rd Desmen Tippeccenie (Comanche/Dine)
 

Teen Boy's Fancy
Teen Boy's Fancy

 

 

1st Sean Synder (Dine)
2nd Rae Steve Scott (Dine/Apache)
3rd Randen Robinson (Dine)
 

Teen Boy's Fancy
Teen Boy's Fancy

 

 

1st Sean Synder (Dine)
2nd Rae Steve Scott (Dine/Apache)
3rd Randen Robinson (Dine)
 

Teen Boy's Grass
Teen Boy's Grass

 

 

1st Joshua Bernally (Dine)
2nd Christopher Ironshield (Dakota/Lakota Sioux)
3rd Kevin Austin (Dine)
 

Teen Boy's Grass
Teen Boy's Grass

 

 

1st Joshua Bernally (Dine)
2nd Christopher Ironshield (Dakota/Lakota Sioux)
3rd Kevin Austin (Dine)
 

Women's Golden Age
Women's Golden Age

 

 

1st Mary Jane Cantsee(Dine)
2nd Charlene Tsoodle’Marcus (Kiowa/Taos Pueblo)
3rd Juanita Turley (Taos Pueblo)
 

Women's Golden Age
Women's Golden Age

 

 

1st Mary Jane Cantsee(Dine)
2nd Charlene Tsoodle’Marcus (Kiowa/Taos Pueblo)
3rd Juanita Turley (Taos Pueblo)
 

Women's Cloth (No & So Combined)
Women's Cloth (No & So Combined)

 

 

1st Sharon Brokeshoulder(Dine)
2nd Utania Nelson (Dine)
3rd Raquel Bear(Dine)
 

Women's Cloth (No & So Combined)
Women's Cloth (No & So Combined)

 

 

1st Sharon Brokeshoulder(Dine)
2nd Utania Nelson (Dine)
3rd Raquel Bear(Dine)
 

Women's Fancy Shawl
Women's Fancy Shawl

 

 

1st Wynema Redbird (Meskwaki/Kiowa)
2nd Shayna Mirabal (Dine/Taos Pueblo)
3rd Denaye Jack (Dine)
 

Women's Fancy Shawl
Women's Fancy Shawl

 

 

1st Wynema Redbird (Meskwaki/Kiowa)
2nd Shayna Mirabal (Dine/Taos Pueblo)
3rd Denaye Jack (Dine)
 

Women's Jingle Dress
Women's Jingle Dress

 

 

1st place Tunte Eaton (Tesuque/Rosebud Lakota)
2nd place Candace McCabe (Dine)
3rd Place Segi Carter (Eastern Cherokee)
 

Women's Jingle Dress
Women's Jingle Dress

 

 

1st place Tunte Eaton (Tesuque/Rosebud Lakota)
2nd place Candace McCabe (Dine)
3rd Place Segi Carter (Eastern Cherokee)
 

Men's Southern Straight
Men's Southern Straight

 

 

1st Brian Curley (Dine)
2nd Shude Victors (Ponca)
3rd Dennis Zotigh (Kiowa/Dakota/Ohkay Owingeh)
 

Men's Southern Straight
Men's Southern Straight

 

 

1st Brian Curley (Dine)
2nd Shude Victors (Ponca)
3rd Dennis Zotigh (Kiowa/Dakota/Ohkay Owingeh)
 

Men's Traditional
Men's Traditional

 

 

1st Jim Red Eagle (Lakota)
2nd Brando Jack (Dine)
3rd Damien Bear Sr. (Meskwaki)
 

Men's Traditional
Men's Traditional

 

 

1st Jim Red Eagle (Lakota)
2nd Brando Jack (Dine)
3rd Damien Bear Sr. (Meskwaki)
 

Men's Fancy
Men's Fancy

 

 

1st Tyson Draper (Dine)
2nd Harry Domingo, Jr. (Dine)
3rd Rick Yazzie (Dine)
 

Men's Fancy
Men's Fancy

 

 

1st Tyson Draper (Dine)
2nd Harry Domingo, Jr. (Dine)
3rd Rick Yazzie (Dine)
 

Men's Grass
Men's Grass

 

 

1st Neal Thunderhawk (Lakota Sioux/Dine)
2nd Jack Growing Thunder (Sioux)
3rd Kyle Mountain Sheep (Crow/Dine)
 

Men's Grass
Men's Grass

 

 

1st Neal Thunderhawk (Lakota Sioux/Dine)
2nd Jack Growing Thunder (Sioux)
3rd Kyle Mountain Sheep (Crow/Dine)
 

3rd Place Southern Drum
3rd Place Southern Drum

 

 

Zotigh Singers (Kiowa/Mix)

3rd Place Southern Drum
3rd Place Southern Drum

 

 

Zotigh Singers (Kiowa/Mix)

2nd Place Southern Drum
2nd Place Southern Drum

 

 

Southern Red (Santo Domingo)

2nd Place Southern Drum
2nd Place Southern Drum

 

 

Southern Red (Santo Domingo)

1st Place Southern Drum
1st Place Southern Drum

 

 

Youngbird (Pawnee)

1st Place Southern Drum
1st Place Southern Drum

 

 

Youngbird (Pawnee)

3rd Place Northern Drum
3rd Place Northern Drum

 

 

Keres Nation (San Felipe Pueblo)

3rd Place Northern Drum
3rd Place Northern Drum

 

 

Keres Nation (San Felipe Pueblo)

2nd Place Northern Drum
2nd Place Northern Drum

 

 

Hail Creek (Taos Pueblo)

2nd Place Northern Drum
2nd Place Northern Drum

 

 

Hail Creek (Taos Pueblo)

1st Place Northern Drum
1st Place Northern Drum

 

 

Suneagle Singers (Dine/Creek)

1st Place Northern Drum
1st Place Northern Drum

 

 

Suneagle Singers (Dine/Creek)

Taos Pueblo